09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (21:55)

Train : 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 44h 20m

From : INDBDeparture : 21:40 To : KCVL Arrival : 18:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2290 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)21:40 10.073WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)22:1222:142m 138.848WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)23:0523:105m 179.461WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)00:0500:072m 2134.965WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:4500:505m 2176.081WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)02:1402:162m 2289.958WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:4904:5910m 2436.866WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)06:5707:025m 2566.576WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)08:1708:192m 2661.590WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)09:0609:082m 2731.853WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)10:0510:105m 2782.545WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)11:2511:305m 2847.553CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)14:5414:562m 21050.430KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)17:2517:305m 21125.864KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)19:4019:422m 21265.539KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Thivim (THVM)21:0021:022m 21315.838KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)22:1522:2510m 21361.963KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)23:2223:242m 21422.164KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)02:2402:262m 31612.734KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:1504:2510m 31675.173SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)05:0405:051m 31722.277SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)06:1206:153m 31808.371SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)07:3007:355m 31897.333SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:1010:2010m 31983.632SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:2211:253m 32016.762SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)12:1812:202m 32071.229SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)13:0013:055m 32090.755SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)14:0714:103m 32147.845SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:0815:102m 32191.252SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)15:5716:003m 32232.129SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)18:00 32289.6-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09332 timetable?

It is important to check 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special?

Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special train number is 09332.

What are the 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special running days?

The 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special runs on Tue between Indore Jn (INDB) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09332 from the source station?

The 09332 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 21:40.

How much distance does Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special cover?

Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special covers a total distance of 2290 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09332 to reach the destination?

The 09332 takes 44h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 18:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09332 has between Indore Jn and Kochuveli?

The 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 18:00 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special usually arrives at INDB and KCVL?

Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special crosses?

The 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special passes by 30 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kudal (KUDL), Thivim (THVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).