09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (21:16)

Train : 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : BPLDeparture : 17:00 To : DADN Arrival : 22:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 238 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:00 10.019WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)17:3317:352m 110.288WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)18:2318:252m 180.276WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)19:1419:151m 1142.228WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)20:3220:342m 1178.538WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)21:3521:405m 1217.336WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)22:15 1238.4-WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09324 timetable?

It is important to check 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special?

Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special train number is 09324.

What are the 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special running days?

The 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 09324 from the source station?

The 09324 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 17:00.

How much distance does Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special cover?

Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special covers a total distance of 238 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09324 to reach the destination?

The 09324 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 09324 has between Bhopal Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special usually arrives at BPL and DADN?

Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number -- at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special crosses?

The 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special passes by 6 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Shujalpur (SJP), Maksi Jn (MKC), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).