09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 (01:08)

Train : 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 27h 15m

From : PNBEDeparture : 11:25 To : INDB Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1398 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)11:25 10.059ECR7Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)15:0015:1010m 1211.427ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:5016:0010m 1229.569NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)16:5016:522m 1287.177NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)17:5217:542m 1364.452NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)19:0519:105m 1425.537NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)22:3522:4510m 1553.241NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:3000:355m 2625.175NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)02:0002:022m 2731.551NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:1504:2510m 2845.466NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)06:4506:505m 2998.655WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)09:3009:355m 21145.378WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)10:2910:312m 21215.360WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)12:1512:3015m 21318.539WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)13:3313:352m 21359.236WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)14:40 21398.0-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09322 timetable?

It is important to check 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)?

Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) train number is 09322.

What are the 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) running days?

The 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Mon between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09322 from the source station?

The 09322 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 11:25.

How much distance does Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) cover?

Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 1398 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09322 to reach the destination?

The 09322 takes 27h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09322 has between Patna Jn and Indore Jn?

The 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) usually arrives at PNBE and INDB?

Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 7 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) crosses?

The 09322 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) passes by 15 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).