09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 (01:13)

Train : 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)Dep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 25h 5m

From : INDBDeparture : 13:55 To : PNBE Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1357 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)13:55 10.075WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)14:2614:282m 138.847WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)15:2015:3515m 179.476WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)16:5716:592m 1182.655WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)18:1518:205m 1252.755WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)21:0021:055m 1399.486WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)21:4921:512m 1462.173NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)23:0523:1510m 1552.582NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)00:3800:402m 2666.532NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:0004:055m 2772.851NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:3005:4515m 2844.860NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)08:0508:105m 2984.382NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)09:1309:152m 21070.138NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)10:4510:5510m 21127.627NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)11:3511:4510m 21145.765ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)15:00 21357.1-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) time table?

If you want to check 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09313 timetable?

It is important to check 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)?

Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) train number is 09313.

What are the 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) running days?

The 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs on Mon and Wed between Indore Jn (INDB) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)?

Class of travel available in Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09313 from the source station?

The 09313 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:55.

How much distance does Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) cover?

Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) covers a total distance of 1357 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09313 to reach the destination?

The 09313 takes 25h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09313 has between Indore Jn and Patna Jn?

The 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) usually arrives at INDB and PNBE?

Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) crosses?

The 09313 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) passes by 15 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Jaunpur City (JOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE).