09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:32)

Train : 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 39h 25m

From : YPRDeparture : 15:50 To : DADN Arrival : 07:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1932 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)15:50 10.047SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)16:0616:082m 112.570SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)17:2017:211m 196.264SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)18:3518:405m 1175.758SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)20:1420:151m 1266.151SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)22:2322:252m 1375.540SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)23:4923:501m 1430.962SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)01:0301:052m 2506.147SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)03:2003:3515m 2612.044SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)06:0906:101m 2725.948SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)07:1507:172m 2778.058SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)08:4808:502m 2866.328SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)09:3809:402m 2888.746SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)10:2010:4020m 2919.149SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:1912:201m 2999.649SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:1913:201m 21047.647SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:0015:1010m 21126.859CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)16:3716:403m 21212.042CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)17:3317:352m 21248.8101CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
Warud Orange City (WOC)18:1418:162m 21314.555CR1Distt. Amravati, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)20:1820:202m 21426.287CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)20:3620:382m 21449.340CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:2023:3010m 21556.362WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)00:5300:552m 31642.025WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)01:1001:155m 31648.259WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)02:3702:392m 31728.472WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)03:1503:172m 31771.567WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)03:3403:362m 31790.446WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:3004:4515m 31831.768WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)05:2105:232m 31872.341WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)06:2006:3010m 31911.128WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)07:15 31932.2-WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09302 timetable?

It is important to check 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special?

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special train number is 09302.

What are the 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special running days?

The 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special runs on Tue between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09302 from the source station?

The 09302 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 15:50.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1932 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09302 to reach the destination?

The 09302 takes 39h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09302 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:15 +2 nights to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special usually arrives at YPR and DADN?

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special crosses?

The 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special passes by 31 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Gooty Jn (GY), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), New Amravati (NAVI), Chandur Bazar (CNDB), Warud Orange City (WOC), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).