09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (01:21)

Train : 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 24h 50m

From : DEEDeparture : 08:10 To : PBR Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1371 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)08:10 10.039NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)08:2508:272m 19.737NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)08:3308:352m 113.461NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)08:4808:502m 126.766NR1122001, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)08:5909:012m 136.654NR--122505, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)09:4709:492m 178.078NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)10:2610:282m 1125.973NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)10:5010:533m 1152.576NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)11:4111:432m 1213.459NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)13:1513:3015m 1303.680NWR5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)14:1114:132m 1358.286NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)14:5114:532m 1413.036NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)15:3515:4510m 1438.378NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)16:2516:272m 1490.655NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Sendra (SEU)16:4216:442m 1504.467NWR--306102, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)17:5017:555m 1578.392NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)18:3818:402m 1644.549NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)20:4020:5010m 1743.259NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)21:4321:452m 1795.759WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)22:5122:532m 1860.546WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Chandlodiya B (CLDB)00:1400:195m 2922.275WR1Ahmedabad - 380081, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)01:0301:052m 2976.955WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)02:1702:192m 21042.366WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)03:2603:282m 21116.444WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)04:2504:3510m 21158.456WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)05:5705:592m 21234.443WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)06:1106:165m 21242.947WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Porbandar (PBR)09:00 21371.5-WR--District- Porbandar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special time table?

If you want to check 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09264 timetable?

It is important to check 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special train number is 09264.

What are the 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special running days?

The 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs on Mon and Thu between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Porbandar (PBR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09264 from the source station?

The 09264 departs from its source station Porbandar (PBR) at 08:10.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special covers a total distance of 1371 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09264 to reach the destination?

The 09264 takes 24h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special reaches its destination station Porbandar at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09264 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar?

The 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special take to reach Porbandar Railway Station?

The 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Porbandar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special usually arrives at DEE and PBR?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special arrives on platform number -- at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number -- at Porbandar (PBR).

How many major stations 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special crosses?

The 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special passes by 27 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Gurgaon (GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Sendra (SEU), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Chandlodiya B (CLDB), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM), Porbandar (PBR).