09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (21:14)

Train : 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : DADNDeparture : 20:55 To : NGP Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 629 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)20:55 10.0126WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)21:0521:1510m 121.152WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)22:0022:022m 159.945WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)22:5022:522m 196.172WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)23:4423:462m 1158.146WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)01:4001:455m 2244.657WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:1503:205m 2330.258WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)05:1005:122m 2437.377CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)05:3005:322m 2460.487CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)05:4805:491m 2483.662CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)06:2806:291m 2524.156CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:20 2628.6-CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09223 timetable?

It is important to check 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special train number is 09223.

What are the 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special running days?

The 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special runs on Tue between Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09223 from the source station?

The 09223 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 20:55.

How much distance does Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special cover?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 629 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09223 to reach the destination?

The 09223 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09223 has between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Nagpur Jn?

The 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special usually arrives at DADN and NGP?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and platform number -- at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly SF Special passes by 11 major stations which are Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN), Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Maksi Jn (MKC), Shujalpur (SJP), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Multai (MTY), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP).