09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 (00:24)

Train : 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 29h 5m

From : MASDeparture : 15:50 To : ADI Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1714 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:50 10.050SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:3318:352m 1136.863SCR1Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)23:2823:302m 1446.862SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)01:2801:302m 2568.647SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)03:5704:003m 2713.044CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)06:3506:405m 2826.062CR1,4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)10:5511:0510m 21088.467CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:2213:253m 21226.545CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)14:2014:255m 21268.282WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)14:5414:562m 21307.694WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)16:4916:523m 21484.183WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:2618:304m 21613.845WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:55 21713.9-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09219 timetable?

It is important to check 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special?

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train number is 09219.

What are the 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special running days?

The 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs on Wed between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09219 from the source station?

The 09219 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 15:50.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 1714 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09219 to reach the destination?

The 09219 takes 29h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 20:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09219 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special usually arrives at MAS and ADI?

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special crosses?

The 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special passes by 12 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Renigunta Jn (RU), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Raichur Jn (RC), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Palghar (PLG), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).