09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 28 (11:08)

Train : 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 24h 10m

From : HSRDeparture : 15:10 To : BDTS Arrival : 15:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)15:10 10.065NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)16:1516:205m 169.977NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)17:0517:1510m 1127.837NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)18:2518:305m 1170.792NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)19:0019:033m 1216.659NWR--Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)19:1319:163m 1226.381NWR--Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)19:3919:423m 1257.453NWR--Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)20:5620:593m 1323.344NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)21:5922:045m 1367.364NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)23:4023:5515m 1470.268NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)01:0001:055m 2543.431NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)02:0402:062m 2574.391NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)02:4002:422m 2625.868NWR--Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)02:5502:572m 2640.685NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)03:3603:382m 2695.556NWR--Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)04:2504:3510m 2739.359NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)05:2805:302m 2791.880WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)05:5205:542m 2821.282WR--- 384151, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)06:2006:222m 2856.661WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)07:2407:262m 2919.512WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:5508:1520m 2925.467WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)08:5608:582m 2971.280WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)09:1209:142m 2989.948WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)09:5810:035m 21025.483WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)10:5410:562m 21096.072WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)11:4511:505m 21155.178WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:0313:052m 21250.292WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)14:3514:405m 21388.728WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)15:20 21407.1-WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09216 timetable?

It is important to check 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special?

Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special train number is 09216.

What are the 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special running days?

The 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Tue between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09216 from the source station?

The 09216 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 15:10.

How much distance does Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special cover?

Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special covers a total distance of 1407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09216 to reach the destination?

The 09216 takes 24h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 15:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09216 has between Hisar Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:20 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special usually arrives at HSR and BDTS?

Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special crosses?

The 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special passes by 28 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ladnun (LAU), Didwana (DIA), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Rani (RANI), Falna (FA), Pindwara (PDWA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Siddhpur (SID), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).