09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 28 (11:05)

Train : 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 24h 15m

From : BDTSDeparture : 12:15 To : HSR Arrival : 12:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)12:15 10.048WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)12:3812:402m 118.488WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)14:1414:162m 1156.973WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)15:3415:395m 1251.9101WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)16:1416:162m 1311.186WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:0517:105m 1381.669WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)17:4117:432m 1417.180WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)17:5717:592m 1435.932WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:2519:4520m 1481.722WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)20:0120:032m 1487.652WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:1621:182m 1550.542WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)22:5122:532m 1615.375WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)23:3523:4510m 1667.882NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)00:1700:192m 2711.685NWR--Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)00:5801:002m 2766.568NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)01:1301:152m 2781.250NWR--Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)02:1702:203m 2832.781NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)02:4302:485m 2863.771NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)03:5004:0515m 2936.883NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)05:1905:245m 21039.866NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)06:0406:073m 21083.869NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)07:0407:073m 21149.747NWR1Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)07:4707:503m 21180.859NWR1Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)08:0008:033m 21190.538NWR1Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)09:1509:205m 21236.451NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)10:1010:2010m 21279.363NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)11:1511:205m 21337.160NWR1PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Hisar Jn (HSR)12:30 21407.1-NWR1Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09215 timetable?

It is important to check 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special?

Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special train number is 09215.

What are the 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special running days?

The 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special runs on Mon between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09215 from the source station?

The 09215 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 12:15.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special covers a total distance of 1407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09215 to reach the destination?

The 09215 takes 24h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 12:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09215 has between Bandra Trm and Hisar Jn?

The 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:30 +1 night to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and HSR?

Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 4 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special crosses?

The 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special passes by 27 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Didwana (DIA), Ladnun (LAU), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Hisar Jn (HSR).