09209 Valsad - Puri Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 25 (08:45)

Train : 09209 Valsad - Puri SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 37h 20m

From : BLDeparture : 20:10 To : PURI Arrival : 09:30 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2065 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Valsad (BL)20:10 10.083WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:0021:055m 168.999WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:2422:3410m 1198.671WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)00:3800:402m 2345.562WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)02:3002:355m 2459.461WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:1004:155m 2556.071WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)04:5004:522m 2597.258WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:2007:3010m 2739.446WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:3009:4010m 2831.369WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)10:3810:402m 2898.065WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)13:2513:3510m 21075.767WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)14:5515:005m 21164.650WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)17:3017:322m 21290.151SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)18:2018:255m 21330.880SECR--Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)19:0319:052m 21381.341SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:3521:5015m 21483.177SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)22:3122:365m 21535.659SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)01:1001:155m 31686.647ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)02:1002:155m 31729.648ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)05:2505:272m 31880.566ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)05:3805:402m 31892.569ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)06:2206:242m 31940.860ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:2507:305m 32002.357ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:5007:555m 32021.428ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)09:30 32065.2-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09209 Valsad - Puri Special time table?

If you want to check 09209 Valsad - Puri Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Valsad - Puri Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09209 timetable?

It is important to check 09209 Valsad - Puri Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Valsad - Puri Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Valsad - Puri Special?

Valsad - Puri Special train number is 09209.

What are the 09209 Valsad - Puri Special running days?

The 09209 Valsad - Puri Special runs on Thu between Valsad (BL) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Valsad - Puri Special?

Class of travel available in Valsad - Puri Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09209 from the source station?

The 09209 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 20:10.

How much distance does Valsad - Puri Special cover?

Valsad - Puri Special covers a total distance of 2065 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09209 to reach the destination?

The 09209 takes 37h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09209 Valsad - Puri Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09209 Valsad - Puri Special reaches its destination station Puri at 09:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09209 has between Valsad and Puri?

The 09209 Valsad - Puri Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09209 Valsad - Puri Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 09209 Valsad - Puri Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:30 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Valsad - Puri Special usually arrives at BL and PURI?

Valsad - Puri Special arrives on platform number -- at Valsad (BL) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 09209 Valsad - Puri Special crosses?

The 09209 Valsad - Puri Special passes by 24 major stations which are Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni South (KTES), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).