09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 (00:15)

Train : 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 23h 40m

From : SLDeparture : 21:15 To : MMCT Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 919 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surathkal (SL)21:15 10.068KR--Surathkal, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)21:2321:252m 19.130KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)22:3022:322m 141.744KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)23:1623:182m 173.777KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)23:5623:582m 1122.375KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)00:4200:442m 2177.150KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)01:5001:522m 2232.331KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)03:5004:0010m 2292.561KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karmali (KRMI)04:2804:302m 2321.152KR--North Goa 403402, Goa
Thivim (THVM)04:5004:522m 2338.663KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)05:2005:222m 2368.039KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)05:5405:562m 2388.845KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Sindhudurg (SNDD)06:1006:122m 2399.438KR--Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)06:4006:422m 2417.149KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)07:2007:222m 2448.236KR1Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
Rajapur Road (RAJP)07:5007:522m 2464.825KR1Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)10:2510:305m 2528.539KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Sangameshwar Road (SGR)11:2011:222m 2561.438KR--Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)12:3012:322m 2604.063KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)13:0013:022m 2633.655KR--Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Mangaon (MNI)14:1614:182m 2701.525KR--Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)15:3015:355m 2732.060CR--Roha, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)16:5016:555m 2806.843CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)19:0519:4540m 2871.870WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)20:0020:033m 2889.434WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)20:55 2918.9-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09184 timetable?

It is important to check 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special?

Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special train number is 09184.

What is 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special running days?

The 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Thu between Surathkal (SL) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special are Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 09184 from the source station?

The 09184 departs from its source station Mumbai Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 21:15.

Which is the destination station of 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special and at what time it arrives?

The 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special reaches to its destination station MMCT at 20:55 +1 night.

How much distance does Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special covers?

Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special covers total distance of 919 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09184 to reach the destination?

The 09184 takes 23h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 09184 has between Surathkal and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special has 25 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special usually arrives at SL and MMCT?

Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Surathkal (SL) and at platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations does 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09184 Surathkal - Mumbai Central Ganpati Special Fare Special passes by 25 major stations i.e. Surathkal (SL), Mulki (MULK), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karmali (KRMI), Thivim (THVM), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Kudal (KUDL), Sindhudurg (SNDD), Kankavali (KKW), Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW), Rajapur Road (RAJP), Ratnagiri (RN), Sangameshwar Road (SGR), Chiplun (CHI), Khed (KHED), Mangaon (MNI), Roha (ROHA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).