09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 (08:48)

Train : 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 34h 40m

From : DNRDeparture : 22:45 To : BRC Arrival : 09:25 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1730 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)22:45 10.067ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)23:2023:255m 139.382ECR--Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)00:1500:172m 2107.838ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:4502:5510m 2201.77ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)04:0004:1010m 2219.836NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)06:4006:422m 2310.857NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)08:2508:272m 2408.718NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)08:5008:555m 2415.728NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)12:2812:302m 2515.024NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)13:4013:5010m 2543.431NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:1016:155m 2615.484NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)17:5517:572m 2754.875NCR--Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)19:1019:122m 2846.524NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)20:1020:2010m 2869.412NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)20:3020:322m 2871.562NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)21:0521:072m 2905.671NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bayana Jn (BXN)21:4821:502m 2954.0132WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)22:0522:072m 2986.970WCR--Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)22:4522:472m 21031.2116WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)23:2023:222m 21094.995WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)00:3000:4010m 31202.875WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)03:4003:422m 31428.232WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)05:0005:1010m 31469.380WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)06:3506:372m 31583.250WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)08:0508:072m 31656.357WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)09:25 31730.1-WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09130 timetable?

It is important to check 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special?

Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special train number is 09130.

What are the 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special running days?

The 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 09130 from the source station?

The 09130 departs from its source station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 22:45.

How much distance does Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special cover?

Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1730 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09130 to reach the destination?

The 09130 takes 34h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn at 09:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09130 has between Danapur Jn and Vadodara Jn?

The 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special take to reach Vadodara Jn Railway Station?

The 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:25 +2 nights to the Vadodara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special usually arrives at DNR and BRC?

Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number -- at Vadodara Jn (BRC).

How many major stations 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09130 Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special passes by 25 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Fatehpur Sikri (FTS), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC).