09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (13:26)

Train : 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 14h 30m

From : BDTSDeparture : 23:55 To : JAM Arrival : 14:25 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 813 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)23:55 10.044WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)00:2000:255m 218.475WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)02:1602:182m 2156.956WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)04:0004:055m 2251.9101WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:4004:422m 2311.186WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:3105:365m 2381.669WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:0706:092m 2417.143WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:4008:0020m 2481.764WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)09:0109:032m 2546.854WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)10:1610:182m 2612.368WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)11:2311:252m 2686.452WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)12:1312:2310m 2728.451WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)13:5313:552m 2804.317WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)14:25 2812.9-WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09123 timetable?

It is important to check 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special?

Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special train number is 09123.

What are the 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special running days?

The 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Jamnagar (JAM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09123 from the source station?

The 09123 departs from its source station Jamnagar (JAM) at 23:55.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 813 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09123 to reach the destination?

The 09123 takes 14h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Jamnagar at 14:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09123 has between Bandra Trm and Jamnagar?

The 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special take to reach Jamnagar Railway Station?

The 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:25 +1 night to the Jamnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special usually arrives at BDTS and JAM?

Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 4 at Jamnagar (JAM).

How many major stations 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special crosses?

The 09123 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Special passes by 13 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM).