09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (12:35)

Train : 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 28h 10m

From : MASDeparture : 22:50 To : KDCY Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1701 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:50 10.055SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)01:2001:3010m 2136.869SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)03:1903:212m 2262.260SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)06:2506:305m 2446.864SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)08:2508:272m 2568.666SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)12:2012:255m 2826.063CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)16:3516:405m 21088.450CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)19:2719:303m 21226.539CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)20:2520:305m 21271.990WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)21:5121:532m 21392.860WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)22:1922:212m 21419.074WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:1723:225m 21487.979WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:0001:1515m 31617.646WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kevadiya (KDCY)03:00 31701.4-WR1Dist. Narmada - 393151, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09119 timetable?

It is important to check 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special?

MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special train number is 09119.

What are the 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special running days?

The 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special runs on Sun between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Kevadiya (KDCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09119 from the source station?

The 09119 departs from its source station Kevadiya (KDCY) at 22:50.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special covers a total distance of 1701 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09119 to reach the destination?

The 09119 takes 28h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special reaches its destination station Kevadiya at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09119 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Kevadiya?

The 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special take to reach Kevadiya Railway Station?

The 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the Kevadiya Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special usually arrives at MAS and KDCY?

MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Kevadiya (KDCY).

How many major stations 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special crosses?

The 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Renigunta Jn (RU), Kadapa (HX), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Raichur Jn (RC), Solapur (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kevadiya (KDCY).