09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 10 (11:11)

Train : 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 35h 35m

From : MAUDeparture : 19:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 06:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1924 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mau Jn (MAU)19:00 10.055NER--Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)20:0320:052m 157.941NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)21:3021:355m 1116.432NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)22:2122:232m 1140.742NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)23:0623:082m 1170.531NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:0501:105m 2230.083NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:3003:355m 2424.584NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)05:1505:205m 2563.926NCR--Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:5009:555m 2682.832NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bayana Jn (BXN)12:3012:355m 2765.749WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)13:1513:172m 2798.655WCR--Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)14:0514:105m 2842.976WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)15:0015:055m 2906.692WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)16:1516:2510m 21014.567WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)20:2520:3510m 21281.063WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:4300:5310m 31541.873WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:4002:455m 31671.671WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)04:0504:072m 31766.676WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)05:5706:003m 31905.132WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)06:35 31923.5-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09100 timetable?

It is important to check 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?

Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train number is 09100.

What are the 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special running days?

The 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Thu between Mau Jn (MAU) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09100 from the source station?

The 09100 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 19:00.

How much distance does Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special cover?

Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1924 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09100 to reach the destination?

The 09100 takes 35h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 06:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09100 has between Mau Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 06:35 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special usually arrives at MAU and BDTS?

Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Mau Jn (MAU) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special passes by 19 major stations which are Mau Jn (MAU), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mariahu (MAY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Agra Cantt (AGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).