09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 18 (14:14)

Train : 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 18h 10m

From : BGKTDeparture : 20:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 14:10 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 933 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)20:00 10.078NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)20:5320:552m 169.337NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)21:4521:505m 1100.371NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)00:1000:2010m 2265.257NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:1501:205m 2317.771WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)02:1502:172m 2382.640WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:3030m 2451.040WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:2006:255m 2551.052WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:5509:005m 2680.861WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)10:3310:352m 2775.849WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)13:2613:304m 2914.328WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)14:10 2932.7-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09080 timetable?

It is important to check 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train number is 09080.

What are the 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special running days?

The 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09080 from the source station?

The 09080 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 20:00.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 933 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09080 to reach the destination?

The 09080 takes 18h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 14:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09080 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Trm?

The 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:10 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special usually arrives at BGKT and BDTS?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special passes by 11 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).