09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 24 (11:30)

Train : 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 28h 20m

From : RMRDeparture : 16:35 To : BDTS Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1640 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ramnagar (RMR)16:35 10.067NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)16:5917:045m 127.072NER1Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)17:2117:232m 147.334NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)18:3018:355m 185.438NER2Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Kichha (KHH)19:0319:052m 1103.151NER1PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Baheri (BHI)19:2319:285m 1118.468NER1PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)20:0720:092m 1162.613NER1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)20:4220:475m 1169.670NER1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)21:2521:305m 1213.942NER1243601, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)22:5523:0510m 1273.088NER1Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)23:4823:502m 1336.231NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:1001:155m 2378.038NCR8Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)02:1002:2010m 2413.228NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)03:1803:202m 2440.5102WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)04:3004:355m 2559.7101WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)05:1305:152m 2623.492WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:2506:3510m 2731.396WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)07:2007:222m 2803.570WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)09:3309:352m 2956.770WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)10:1010:3020m 2997.883WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)11:5211:542m 21111.748WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)13:2513:272m 21184.865WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:3514:4510m 21258.669WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)15:4615:482m 21329.257WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:5016:555m 21388.378WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)18:0818:102m 21483.370WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)20:0820:102m 21621.925WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)20:55 21640.3-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09076 timetable?

It is important to check 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?

Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) train number is 09076.

What are the 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) running days?

The 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs on Fri between Ramnagar (RMR) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09076 from the source station?

The 09076 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 16:35.

How much distance does Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) cover?

Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1640 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09076 to reach the destination?

The 09076 takes 28h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 20:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09076 has between Ramnagar and Bandra Trm?

The 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) usually arrives at RMR and BDTS?

Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar (RMR) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Ramnagar (RMR), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Bazpur (BPZ), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Kichha (KHH), Baheri (BHI), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Budaun (BEM), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).