09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 18 (21:36)

Train : 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 29h 0m

From : MASDeparture : 15:55 To : ADI Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1718 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:55 10.071SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)16:5316:552m 168.643SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:3018:355m 1136.850SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)19:2419:251m 1177.686SCR--Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)20:2420:251m 1262.261SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)21:0421:051m 1301.567SCR--Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)22:4922:501m 1418.449SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)23:2523:305m 1446.858SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)00:2400:251m 2499.076SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)00:5700:581m 2539.758SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)01:2801:302m 2568.670SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)02:2902:301m 2637.247SCR--Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)03:2003:255m 2676.247CR--Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)06:3506:405m 2826.062CR5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)10:5511:0510m 21088.460CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:2213:253m 21226.593CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)14:2014:255m 21271.987WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)15:0015:022m 21322.6103WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)15:4315:452m 21392.889WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:4916:523m 21487.989WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:1918:245m 21617.646WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)19:1019:122m 21653.159WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)19:3119:332m 21671.833WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:55 21717.6-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special time table?

If you want to check 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09053 timetable?

It is important to check 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special?

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special train number is 09053.

What are the 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special running days?

The 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special runs on Fri between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09053 from the source station?

The 09053 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 15:55.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special covers a total distance of 1718 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09053 to reach the destination?

The 09053 takes 29h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 20:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09053 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special usually arrives at MAS and ADI?

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special crosses?

The 09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special passes by 23 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Renigunta Jn (RU), Koduru (KOU), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Solapur (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).