09029 Lokshakti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:22)

Train : 09029 Lokshakti SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : BDTSDeparture : 19:40 To : ADI Arrival : 04:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 482 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)19:40 10.045WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)19:4819:513m 16.141WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)20:0920:145m 118.444WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)20:4920:512m 144.372WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)21:1721:203m 175.456WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)21:3221:342m 186.772WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)21:5221:542m 1108.477WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)22:1022:122m 1128.951WR--Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)22:4522:472m 1156.954WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)23:1623:193m 1183.178WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)23:3323:352m 1201.370WR--Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)23:5323:552m 1222.459WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)00:2500:305m 2251.989WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)01:1001:122m 2311.173WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)02:1002:155m 2381.763WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)02:4902:512m 2417.166WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)03:4703:492m 2478.37WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:20 2481.7-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09029 Lokshakti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09029 Lokshakti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lokshakti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09029 timetable?

It is important to check 09029 Lokshakti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lokshakti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lokshakti SF Special?

Lokshakti SF Special train number is 09029.

What are the 09029 Lokshakti SF Special running days?

The 09029 Lokshakti SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lokshakti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Lokshakti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 09029 from the source station?

The 09029 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 19:40.

How much distance does Lokshakti SF Special cover?

Lokshakti SF Special covers a total distance of 482 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09029 to reach the destination?

The 09029 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09029 Lokshakti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09029 Lokshakti SF Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 04:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09029 has between Bandra Trm and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09029 Lokshakti SF Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09029 Lokshakti SF Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09029 Lokshakti SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:20 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lokshakti SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and ADI?

Lokshakti SF Special arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09029 Lokshakti SF Special crosses?

The 09029 Lokshakti SF Special passes by 17 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Virar (VR), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Dahanu Road (DRD), Umargam Road (UBR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).