09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 08 (20:22)

Train : 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 41h 35m

From : BJUDeparture : 23:50 To : BDTS Arrival : 17:25 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2232 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:50 10.025ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)04:2004:3010m 2110.359ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)06:3006:322m 2227.836ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:1009:2010m 2321.725ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)10:0010:2020m 2339.864NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)13:2513:272m 2535.736NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)17:0017:2525m 2663.438NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:2019:255m 2735.468NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)22:5022:555m 2966.539NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)23:3023:4010m 2989.447NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Bayana Jn (BXN)01:2801:302m 31074.096WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)02:5803:002m 31214.981WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)04:2004:255m 31322.878WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)07:1807:202m 31548.299WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)07:4507:5510m 31589.374WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:2511:305m 31850.173WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:1713:225m 31979.878WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)14:3514:372m 32074.890WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)16:0916:123m 32213.415WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)17:25 32231.8-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) time table?

If you want to check 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09006 timetable?

It is important to check 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna)?

Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) train number is 09006.

What are the 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) running days?

The 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) runs on Sun between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna)?

Class of travel available in Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09006 from the source station?

The 09006 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 23:50.

How much distance does Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) cover?

Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) covers a total distance of 2232 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09006 to reach the destination?

The 09006 takes 41h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 17:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09006 has between Barauni Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) Express reach on day 3 at 17:25 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) usually arrives at BJU and BDTS?

Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) arrives on platform number -- at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) crosses?

The 09006 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna) passes by 19 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Bayana Jn (BXN), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).