08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:49)

Train : 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : DURGDeparture : 21:30 To : G Arrival : 00:15 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)21:30 10.069SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Rasmara (RSM)21:3721:381m 18.075SECR--Rasmada, Chhattisgarh
Murhipar (MUP)21:4421:462m 115.560SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Parmalkasa (PMS)21:5321:541m 122.580SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)22:0022:022m 130.479SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bakal (BAKL)22:1022:111m 141.080SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Musra (MUA)22:1722:192m 149.078SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Jatkanhar (JTR)22:2422:251m 155.538SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)22:3522:405m 161.859SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Paniajob (PJB)22:4822:491m 169.759SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bortalao (BTL)22:5822:591m 178.577SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Darekasa (DKS)23:0523:061m 186.257SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)23:1823:202m 197.664SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Dhanoli (DNL)23:2723:281m 1105.189SECR--Amgaon, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)23:3323:352m 1112.493SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gudma (GDM)23:4223:431m 1123.322SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)00:15 2134.9-SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special time table?

If you want to check the 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Durg - Gondia DEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08872 timetable?

It is important to check 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Durg - Gondia DEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Durg - Gondia DEMU Special?

Durg - Gondia DEMU Special train number is 08872.

What are the 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special running days?

The 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special runs on Thu between Durg Jn (DURG) and Gondia Jn (G) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Durg - Gondia DEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Durg - Gondia DEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 08872 from the source station?

The 08872 departs from its source station Gondia Jn (G) at 21:30.

How much distance does Durg - Gondia DEMU Special cover?

Durg - Gondia DEMU Special covers a total distance of 135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08872 to reach the destination?

The 08872 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special reaches its destination station Gondia Jn at 00:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08872 has between Durg Jn and Gondia Jn?

The 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special take to reach Gondia Jn Railway Station?

The 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special Express reach on day 2 at 00:15 +1 night to the Gondia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Durg - Gondia DEMU Special usually arrives at DURG and G?

Durg - Gondia DEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Durg Jn (DURG) and platform number -- at Gondia Jn (G).

How many major stations 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special crosses?

The 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special passes by 16 major stations which are Durg Jn (DURG), Rasmara (RSM), Murhipar (MUP), Parmalkasa (PMS), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Bakal (BAKL), Musra (MUA), Jatkanhar (JTR), Dongargarh (DGG), Paniajob (PJB), Bortalao (BTL), Darekasa (DKS), Salekasa (SKS), Dhanoli (DNL), Amgaon (AGN), Gudma (GDM), Gondia Jn (G).