08646 East Coast Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:46)

Train : 08646 East Coast Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 53 halts Duration : 30h 40m

From : HYBDeparture : 08:00 To : HWH Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1589 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)08:00 10.022SCR4Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)08:2508:305m 19.390SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)09:0109:021m 155.765SCR--Pin; 508116, Telangana
Aler (ALER)09:2309:241m 178.661SCR--Pin; 508101, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)09:3809:391m 192.863SCR--Pin; 506167, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)10:2510:272m 1140.941SCR1, Telangana
Warangal (WL)10:4210:442m 1151.178SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)11:3011:311m 1211.265SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)12:1512:172m 1258.653SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:1014:2515m 1357.868SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)15:1815:202m 1417.482SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)15:5515:572m 1465.174SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)16:1316:152m 1484.975SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)16:3316:352m 1507.341SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)17:0417:051m 1527.247SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)17:4417:451m 1557.581SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)17:5417:551m 1569.678SCR--Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)18:1418:151m 1594.353SCR--Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)18:3418:351m 1611.1109SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)18:5718:581m 1651.155SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:2419:251m 1674.914SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)20:3520:372m 1690.831ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)21:1021:3020m 1708.023ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)21:5121:532m 1716.177ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)22:0722:092m 1734.147ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:5422:562m 1769.174ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)23:2123:232m 1799.975ECoR--Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:5423:562m 1838.683ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)00:3000:322m 2885.847ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)01:0501:072m 2911.680ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)01:3101:332m 2943.483ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)01:4601:482m 2961.478ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)02:0702:092m 2986.056ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)02:3202:342m 21007.364ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)03:0903:112m 21044.964ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)03:2703:292m 21062.159ECoR--752030, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)03:5703:592m 21089.878ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)04:1204:142m 21106.799ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)04:3004:4010m 21133.146ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:0505:105m 21152.245ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)05:3105:332m 21168.132ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:5506:005m 21179.931ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Kendrapara Road (KNPR)06:0806:091m 21184.085ECoR--pin-754211, Odisha
Dhanmandal (DNM)06:3106:321m 21215.469ECoR--Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)07:0407:051m 21252.050ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Baitarani Road (BTV)07:1907:201m 21263.645ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)08:0308:052m 21295.662ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Soro (SORO)08:3308:352m 21324.663SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)09:0709:125m 21358.041SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)09:3809:402m 21375.851SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)10:1510:172m 21405.480SER1,2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Belda (BLDA)10:4210:442m 21438.638SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)11:4011:455m 21474.165SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)13:2513:272m 21581.76SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:40 21589.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of East Coast Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08646 timetable?

It is important to check 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check East Coast Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of East Coast Special Fare Special?

East Coast Special Fare Special train number is 08646.

What are the 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special running days?

The 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in East Coast Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in East Coast Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08646 from the source station?

The 08646 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:00.

How much distance does East Coast Special Fare Special cover?

East Coast Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1589 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08646 to reach the destination?

The 08646 takes 30h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08646 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Jn?

The 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which East Coast Special Fare Special usually arrives at HYB and HWH?

East Coast Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 4 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08646 East Coast Special Fare Special passes by 54 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Bhongir (BG), Aler (ALER), Jangaon (ZN), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Warangal (WL), Mahbubabad (MABD), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Pithapuram (PAP), Annavaram (ANV), Tuni (TUNI), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Chipurupalle (CPP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Naupada Jn (NWP), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Ichchapuram (IPM), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Khallikot (KIT), Balugaon (BALU), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Nirakarpur (NKP), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Barang Jn (BRAG), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Kendrapara Road (KNPR), Dhanmandal (DNM), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Baitarani Road (BTV), Bhadrak (BHC), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Jaleswar (JER), Belda (BLDA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).