08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 11 2020 (17:46)

Train : 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 34h 20m

From : RNCDeparture : 21:05 To : LTT Arrival : 07:25 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2005 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)21:05 10.051SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)22:1522:205m 160.063SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)23:1023:2010m 1112.826SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)23:5523:572m 1128.244ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)00:2000:255m 2145.193ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)00:5400:562m 2190.2107ECR2Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)01:2301:263m 2238.646ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)03:0503:105m 2314.889ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)03:5603:582m 2383.466ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)04:1304:152m 2399.8107ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)04:2504:272m 2417.7106ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)04:5404:562m 2465.247ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:0506:1510m 2519.817ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)07:2007:3010m 2537.950NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)10:0010:3030m 2662.161NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)13:2513:305m 2839.584WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)14:4014:455m 2937.978WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)15:5516:0510m 21028.774WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)17:1317:152m 21112.897WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)18:1318:152m 21206.448WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:4019:5010m 21273.973WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)22:2022:233m 21457.269CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:1000:155m 31580.882CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)02:3002:322m 31764.976CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3003:355m 31837.946CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:2706:303m 31970.138CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)07:25 32004.7-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08609 timetable?

It is important to check 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)?

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) train number is 08609.

What are the 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) running days?

The 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) runs on Wed between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08609 from the source station?

The 08609 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:05.

How much distance does Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) cover?

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2005 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08609 to reach the destination?

The 08609 takes 34h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 07:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08609 has between Ranchi Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:25 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) usually arrives at RNC and LTT?

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) crosses?

The 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).