08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (10:43)

Train : 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 37h 50m

From : BGKTDeparture : 20:00 To : VSKP Arrival : 09:50 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2068 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)20:00 10.023NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)20:1020:2515m 13.865NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)22:0022:055m 1106.880NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)22:3822:413m 1150.885NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)23:1223:153m 1194.543NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)00:4500:472m 2259.376NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)01:3001:4010m 2313.956NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)01:4801:513m 2321.384NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)02:3302:352m 2379.966NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:3503:5520m 2445.776WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:2005:4020m 2553.669WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)06:3806:402m 2619.886WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)07:2107:232m 2678.635WCR--Acholi, Rajasthan
Guna Jn (GUNA)09:0509:1510m 2738.252WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)11:3311:352m 2857.870WCR--470113, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)12:3512:405m 2927.873WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:4313:452m 21004.957WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)15:4015:5010m 21114.150WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)18:2018:255m 21240.170SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)19:0019:055m 21280.882SECR--Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)19:4219:442m 21331.353SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)21:3021:4010m 21424.562SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)22:2822:302m 21474.159SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)23:3523:5520m 21538.349SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)01:0001:022m 31591.982ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)01:4001:422m 31643.569ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)02:3802:4810m 31707.854ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)03:2503:3510m 31741.252ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)03:5003:522m 31754.260ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)05:0505:072m 31827.242ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)06:2506:305m 31881.872ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram (PVP)07:0907:112m 31928.760ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:3507:372m 31952.668ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)08:2508:305m 32006.946ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:50 32068.1-ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08574 timetable?

It is important to check 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special train number is 08574.

What are the 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special running days?

The 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special runs on Sat between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08574 from the source station?

The 08574 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 20:00.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 2068 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08574 to reach the destination?

The 08574 takes 37h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 09:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08574 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:50 +2 nights to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special usually arrives at BGKT and VSKP?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special passes by 34 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Baran (BAZ), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Guna Jn (GUNA), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Uslapur (USL), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Khariar Road (KRAR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).