08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 30 2020 (22:16)

Train : 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 26h 25m

From : VSKPDeparture : 08:20 To : SNSI Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1400 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:20 10.037ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)08:4808:502m 117.295ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)09:0009:022m 133.068SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)09:2309:252m 156.986SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)09:5309:552m 196.975SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)10:3810:402m 1150.579SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)11:1811:202m 1200.665SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)12:4312:452m 1290.045SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:0514:2015m 1349.671SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)15:4415:451m 1448.796SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)16:5216:542m 1556.223SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)17:2117:3312m 1566.441SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:4521:0015m 1698.178SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:2422:251m 1806.873SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:0823:102m 1858.943SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)01:4301:452m 2969.637SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)02:3502:405m 21000.061SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)03:0803:102m 21028.454SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)05:1805:202m 21142.958SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)06:2506:305m 21205.663SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)07:5508:005m 21294.427SCR--Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)08:5008:555m 21317.345CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)10:45 21400.3-CR--Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08505 timetable?

It is important to check 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)?

Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) train number is 08505.

What are the 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) running days?

The 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) runs on Thu between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08505 from the source station?

The 08505 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 08:20.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) cover?

Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1400 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08505 to reach the destination?

The 08505 takes 26h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08505 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) usually arrives at VSKP and SNSI?

Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number -- at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) crosses?

The 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).