08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:34)

Train : 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 19h 30m

From : TPTYDeparture : 10:25 To : BBS Arrival : 05:55 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1181 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)10:25 10.033SCR1,2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)10:4310:452m 19.874SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)11:5311:552m 193.261SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)12:3312:352m 1131.690SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)13:5313:552m 1248.369SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:5516:0510m 1386.868SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)16:5817:002m 1446.469SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:1818:202m 1535.879SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)18:5819:002m 1585.948SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)21:4521:472m 1719.224ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)22:3022:5020m 1736.467ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)23:4523:505m 1797.577ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)00:4400:462m 2867.071ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)01:4801:502m 2940.080ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)02:1402:162m 2971.883ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)02:2902:312m 2989.851ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)03:0003:055m 21014.485ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)03:2003:222m 21035.876ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)04:0504:072m 21090.563ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)05:1505:205m 21161.533ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:55 21180.7-ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08480 timetable?

It is important to check 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special?

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special train number is 08480.

What are the 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08480 from the source station?

The 08480 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 10:25.

How much distance does Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special cover?

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1181 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08480 to reach the destination?

The 08480 takes 19h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 05:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08480 has between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar?

The 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:55 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at TPTY and BBS?

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 1,2 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special passes by 20 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Ichchapuram (IPM), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS).