08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 25 (18:50)

Train : 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : NYGTDeparture : 06:30 To : BBS Arrival : 09:00 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 85 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nayagarh Town (NYGT)06:30 10.048ECoR1Nayagarh, Odisha
Bolagarh Road (BORD)06:4506:461m 112.151ECoR1pin-752066, Odisha
Rajsunakhala (RSKA)07:0107:021m 124.948ECoR1PIN-752065, Odisha
Begunia (BYZA)07:1407:151m 134.451ECoR1PIN-752062, Odisha
Khurda Town (KURT)07:3707:381m 153.044ECoR1Odisha 752057, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:5608:015m 166.319ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)09:00 185.4-ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special time table?

If you want to check 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08424 timetable?

It is important to check 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special?

Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special train number is 08424.

What are the 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special running days?

The 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nayagarh Town (NYGT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special?

Class of travel available in Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08424 from the source station?

The 08424 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 06:30.

How much distance does Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special cover?

Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special covers a total distance of 85 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08424 to reach the destination?

The 08424 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 09:00 .

How many stoppages 08424 has between Nayagarh Town and Bhubaneswar?

The 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 09:00 to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special usually arrives at NYGT and BBS?

Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special arrives on platform number 1 at Nayagarh Town (NYGT) and platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special crosses?

The 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special passes by 6 major stations which are Nayagarh Town (NYGT), Bolagarh Road (BORD), Rajsunakhala (RSKA), Begunia (BYZA), Khurda Town (KURT), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS).