08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:38)

Train : 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 21h 30m

From : JYGDeparture : 05:25 To : PURI Arrival : 02:55 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1003 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)05:25 10.078ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)05:4905:512m 131.278ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)06:0406:062m 148.262ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)06:2506:305m 167.742ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)06:3706:392m 172.624ECR--846001, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:0008:055m 1105.047ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:1009:2010m 1155.729ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)10:4010:455m 1194.939ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)12:0812:102m 1248.469ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)12:4812:568m 1292.483ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)13:1713:214m 1321.445ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)15:1015:3020m 1402.936ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)16:4016:455m 1444.478SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)17:2617:282m 1497.479SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)17:5117:532m 1527.659SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)19:0619:082m 1600.031SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)20:0320:052m 1622.171SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)21:4021:455m 1734.365SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)22:4322:452m 1796.784ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)23:1623:182m 1840.376ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)00:1500:205m 2912.447ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)00:5501:005m 2940.157ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)01:2001:255m 2959.229ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)02:55 21003.0-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08420 timetable?

It is important to check 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special?

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special train number is 08420.

What are the 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special running days?

The 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Sat between Jaynagar (JYG) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08420 from the source station?

The 08420 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 05:25.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special cover?

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1003 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08420 to reach the destination?

The 08420 takes 21h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Puri at 02:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08420 has between Jaynagar and Puri?

The 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 02:55 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special usually arrives at JYG and PURI?

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special passes by 23 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Madhubani (MBI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Medinipur (MDN), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).