08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 25 (02:01)

Train : 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : PURIDeparture : 06:15 To : PRDP Arrival : 10:15 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 173 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)06:15 10.052ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)06:3406:351m 116.457ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Delang (DEG)06:4806:491m 128.657ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:0507:105m 143.846ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:3507:405m 162.947ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)08:1508:205m 190.670ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Kandarpur (KDRP)08:3408:351m 1107.050ECoR--Odisha 754100, Odisha
Raghunathpur (RCTC)08:5308:541m 1122.051ECoR--Odisha 754005, Odisha
Gorakhnath (GRKN)09:0909:101m 1134.849ECoR--Odisha 754133, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)09:2909:301m 1150.449ECoR--PIN - 754140, Odisha
Badabandha (BDBA)09:4509:461m 1162.720ECoR--PIN - 754141, Odisha
Paradeep (PRDP)10:15 1172.6-ECoR--PIN - 754142, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check the 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08414 timetable?

It is important to check 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special?

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special train number is 08414.

What are the 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special running days?

The 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Paradeep (PRDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08414 from the source station?

The 08414 departs from its source station Paradeep (PRDP) at 06:15.

How much distance does Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special cover?

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special covers a total distance of 173 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08414 to reach the destination?

The 08414 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special reaches its destination station Paradeep at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 08414 has between Puri and Paradeep?

The 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special take to reach Paradeep Railway Station?

The 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Paradeep Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special usually arrives at PURI and PRDP?

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Puri (PURI) and platform number -- at Paradeep (PRDP).

How many major stations 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special crosses?

The 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special passes by 11 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Delang (DEG), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Kandarpur (KDRP), Raghunathpur (RCTC), Gorakhnath (GRKN), Rahama (RHMA), Badabandha (BDBA), Paradeep (PRDP).