08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 25 (02:02)

Train : 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : PRDPDeparture : 18:00 To : PURI Arrival : 22:10 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 173 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Paradeep (PRDP)18:00 10.059ECoR--PIN - 754142, Odisha
Badabandha (BDBA)18:1018:111m 19.893ECoR--PIN - 754141, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)18:1918:201m 122.278ECoR--PIN - 754140, Odisha
Gorakhnath (GRKN)18:3218:331m 137.870ECoR--Odisha 754133, Odisha
Raghunathpur (RCTC)18:4418:451m 150.682ECoR--Odisha 754005, Odisha
Kandarpur (KDRP)18:5618:571m 165.643ECoR--Odisha 754100, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:2019:4020m 181.947ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)20:1520:205m 1109.657ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:4020:455m 1128.848ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Delang (DEG)21:0421:051m 1143.982ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)21:1421:151m 1156.218ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)22:10 1172.6-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check the 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08413 timetable?

It is important to check 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special?

Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special train number is 08413.

What are the 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special running days?

The 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Paradeep (PRDP) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08413 from the source station?

The 08413 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 18:00.

How much distance does Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special cover?

Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special covers a total distance of 173 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08413 to reach the destination?

The 08413 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special reaches its destination station Puri at 22:10 .

How many stoppages 08413 has between Paradeep and Puri?

The 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:10 to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special usually arrives at PRDP and PURI?

Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Paradeep (PRDP) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special crosses?

The 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special passes by 11 major stations which are Paradeep (PRDP), Badabandha (BDBA), Rahama (RHMA), Gorakhnath (GRKN), Raghunathpur (RCTC), Kandarpur (KDRP), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Delang (DEG), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI).