08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (08:01)

Train : 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 20h 20m

From : SBPDeparture : 13:05 To : BSBS Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 897 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)13:05 10.084ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)13:2113:232m 122.542ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)14:0014:055m 148.782SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)14:5714:581m 1119.956SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)15:3015:4010m 1149.850SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Nuagaon (NXN)16:1416:151m 1178.252SER--PIN - 770035, Odisha
Bano (BANO)17:0417:051m 1220.756SER--835201, Jharkhand
Pokla (PKF)17:3917:401m 1252.637SER--Dist. Gumla, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)19:2019:255m 1314.328SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)19:4019:5515m 1321.251SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)21:0521:105m 1381.258SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)22:0522:105m 1434.68SER--Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)22:5023:0010m 1439.771ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)00:1000:122m 2522.572ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)01:3501:372m 2622.618ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)03:3003:4010m 2656.082ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)03:5203:542m 2672.370ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)04:0404:062m 2684.165ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)04:1704:192m 2696.047ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)04:2804:302m 2703.195ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)04:4004:422m 2719.057ECR--824303, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)05:2005:222m 2754.898ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)05:3305:352m 2772.685ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)05:5305:552m 2798.083ECR--821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)06:1106:132m 2820.232ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:5508:0510m 2874.819ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)08:4608:471m 2887.525NR1,2Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:0009:1010m 2892.914NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (BSBS)09:25 2896.5-NER--Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08311 timetable?

It is important to check 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special?

Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special train number is 08311.

What are the 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special running days?

The 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special runs on Sun and Wed between Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and Banaras (BSBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08311 from the source station?

The 08311 departs from its source station Banaras (BSBS) at 13:05.

How much distance does Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special cover?

Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 897 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08311 to reach the destination?

The 08311 takes 20h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Banaras at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08311 has between Sambalpur Jn and Banaras?

The 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special usually arrives at SBP and BSBS?

Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and platform number -- at Banaras (BSBS).

How many major stations 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Rengali (RGL), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Nuagaon (NXN), Bano (BANO), Pokla (PKF), Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Tori Jn (TORI), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Untari Road (URD), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (BSBS).