08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:48)

Train : 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 20h 10m

From : THEDeparture : 10:10 To : TATA Arrival : 06:20 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 718 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thawe Jn (THE)10:10 10.056NER3Gopalganj, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)10:4011:0525m 128.152NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)12:1512:3015m 189.348NER2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)13:0813:102m 1119.923ECR2841207, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)14:2514:305m 1148.879ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)14:4514:472m 1168.562ECR1Pin 844114, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)14:5514:572m 1176.836ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)15:4015:455m 1202.672ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)16:0616:082m 1227.853ECR--843105, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)16:2316:252m 1241.120ECR--Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)17:0517:105m 1254.868ECR--848101, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)17:1817:202m 1263.854ECR1Pin - 848132, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)17:2717:292m 1270.152ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)17:3817:402m 1278.018ECR2Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)18:1818:202m 1289.114ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)19:3020:2050m 1305.527ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)20:4820:491m 1318.237ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)21:3221:375m 1344.758ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)21:5121:532m 1358.156ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)22:0822:102m 1372.167ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)22:2322:241m 1386.726ECR--811305, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)22:5022:555m 1398.275ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)23:3023:355m 1442.276ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)23:5800:024m 1471.281ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)00:4400:462m 2527.626ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:4502:0520m 2552.743ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)03:1603:182m 2603.242SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)03:5504:005m 2628.838SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)06:20 2717.8-SER2Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08182 timetable?

It is important to check 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special?

Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train number is 08182.

What are the 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special running days?

The 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Wed, Thu and Sat between Thawe Jn (THE) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08182 from the source station?

The 08182 departs from its source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 10:10.

How much distance does Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special cover?

Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 718 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08182 to reach the destination?

The 08182 takes 20h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn at 06:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08182 has between Thawe Jn and Tatanagar Jn?

The 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special take to reach Tatanagar Jn Railway Station?

The 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:20 +1 night to the Tatanagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special usually arrives at THE and TATA?

Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 3 at Thawe Jn (THE) and platform number 3 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA).

How many major stations 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Thawe Jn (THE), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Goraul (GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Dholi (DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mananpur (MNP), Jamui (JMU), Gidhaur (GHR), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Anara (ANR), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).