08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 (13:51)

Train : 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 35h 35m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:15 To : MYS Arrival : 03:50 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2099 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:15 10.069ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:5518:005m 1115.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)19:2019:222m 1231.167SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)20:1820:202m 1293.582ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)21:4521:505m 1409.247ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:2522:305m 1436.946ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:5523:0510m 1456.098ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)00:3500:405m 2603.141ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)02:3002:322m 2677.581ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:1804:202m 2820.056ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:2505:4520m 2881.165ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:4908:501m 21081.868SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)10:0910:101m 21171.151SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)11:2011:3010m 21230.750SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)19:0519:105m 21607.752SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)21:0521:105m 21732.465SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)22:2822:302m 21816.971SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)23:3323:352m 21891.877SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)00:1900:212m 31948.119SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)01:0501:105m 31961.952SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)03:50 32099.5-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08117 timetable?

It is important to check 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special?

Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special train number is 08117.

What are the 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08117 from the source station?

The 08117 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 16:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special cover?

Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2099 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08117 to reach the destination?

The 08117 takes 35h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 03:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08117 has between Howrah Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:50 +2 nights to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at HWH and MYS?

Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special passes by 20 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Mysuru Jn (MYS).