08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 28 (17:18)

Train : 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 32h 25m

From : ASRDeparture : 12:45 To : TATA Arrival : 21:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1747 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)12:45 10.091NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:1313:152m 142.359NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)13:5213:586m 178.560NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)14:5515:0510m 1135.568NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:4516:5510m 1249.178NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)17:3417:362m 1299.953NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)18:1018:2010m 1330.255NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)18:5819:002m 1364.960NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)19:1819:202m 1382.969NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:2221:308m 1523.366NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:5222:542m 1613.660NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:5003:0010m 2848.459NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)05:1005:155m 2976.165NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)06:5206:542m 21081.135NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:3009:4010m 21172.119NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:3810:5820m 21190.282ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)11:3811:402m 21244.889ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)12:1212:142m 21292.363ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)12:3112:332m 21310.282ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)12:4512:472m 21326.684ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)13:0913:112m 21357.638ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)14:1014:155m 21395.274ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)15:1715:192m 21471.489ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)16:2216:275m 21564.923ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)17:5017:555m 21597.258SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)18:5819:002m 21658.341SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)21:10 21747.2-SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08104 timetable?

It is important to check 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special?

Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special train number is 08104.

What are the 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special running days?

The 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Wed and Fri between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08104 from the source station?

The 08104 departs from its source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 12:45.

How much distance does Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special cover?

Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1747 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08104 to reach the destination?

The 08104 takes 32h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn at 21:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08104 has between Amritsar Jn and Tatanagar Jn?

The 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special take to reach Tatanagar Jn Railway Station?

The 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:10 +1 night to the Tatanagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special usually arrives at ASR and TATA?

Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number -- at Tatanagar Jn (TATA).

How many major stations 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special passes by 26 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).