08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:48)

Train : 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express SpecialDep Days: S - T - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 40h 55m

From : VSGDeparture : 06:30 To : HWH Arrival : 23:25 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2121 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vasco da Gama (VSG)06:30 10.059SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)06:5507:005m 124.643KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)07:2107:221m 139.548SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Kulem (QLM)07:4507:505m 157.821SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa
Castle Rock (CLR)09:0509:105m 184.145SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)09:4309:452m 1108.751SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)11:0811:102m 1179.131SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)11:5012:0010m 1199.458SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)13:0013:022m 1257.172SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)13:5013:522m 1314.452SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)14:2414:262m 1342.359SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)14:5915:001m 1374.625SWR--Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)16:1816:202m 1407.138SWR--Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)17:4017:5010m 1457.171SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)18:4818:502m 1525.750SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)20:2020:255m 1601.450SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)21:2921:301m 1654.865SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)22:0122:021m 1688.462SCR--Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)22:2722:281m 1714.466SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)23:2423:251m 1775.951SCR--Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)00:0900:101m 2813.239SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)01:2001:4020m 2858.538SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:3002:4010m 2890.468SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)03:3303:352m 2950.084SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)04:0904:101m 2997.858SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)04:5304:552m 21039.368SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)05:3905:401m 21089.462SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)07:4807:502m 21222.829ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:2508:4520m 21240.061ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)09:4509:472m 21301.174ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)10:4310:452m 21370.664ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)11:5311:552m 21443.664ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)13:0513:072m 21518.078ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)15:0015:2020m 21665.138ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)15:5015:555m 21684.237ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)16:4016:455m 21711.975ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)17:4317:452m 21784.051ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)18:3618:382m 21827.678ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)19:2619:282m 21890.173SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:0321:085m 22006.273SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)22:3622:382m 22113.89SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:25 22121.1-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special time table?

If you want to check 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08048 timetable?

It is important to check 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special?

Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special train number is 08048.

What are the 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special running days?

The 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special runs on Sun, Tue, Thu and Fri between Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special?

Class of travel available in Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08048 from the source station?

The 08048 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:30.

How much distance does Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special cover?

Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special covers a total distance of 2121 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08048 to reach the destination?

The 08048 takes 40h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 23:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08048 has between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Jn?

The 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:25 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special usually arrives at VSG and HWH?

Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Vasco da Gama (VSG) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special crosses?

The 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special passes by 41 major stations which are Vasco da Gama (VSG), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Kudchade (SVM), Kulem (QLM), Castle Rock (CLR), Londa Jn (LD), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Giddalur (GID), Cumbum (CBM), Markapur Road (MRK), Vinukonda (VKN), Narasaraopet (NRT), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).