08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:47)

Train : 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express SpecialDep Days: - M T - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 39 halts Duration : 40h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:30 To : VSG Arrival : 15:45 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2121 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:30 10.069ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)01:1001:155m 2115.089SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)02:3302:352m 2231.162SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)03:3503:372m 2293.584ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)04:0804:102m 2337.179ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:0505:105m 2409.247ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:4505:505m 2436.957ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:1006:3020m 2456.088ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)08:1008:122m 2603.146ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)09:5009:522m 2677.581ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)10:4610:482m 2750.570ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)11:4811:502m 2820.056ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)12:5513:1520m 2881.134ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)13:4513:472m 2898.3111ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)14:5915:001m 21031.691SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:3315:352m 21081.886SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)16:0416:051m 21123.375SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)16:4316:452m 21171.131SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)18:4018:5010m 21230.729SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)19:5520:0510m 21262.655SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)20:5420:551m 21307.877SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)21:2421:251m 21345.268SCR--Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)22:1922:201m 21406.665SCR--Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)22:4422:451m 21432.659SCR--Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)23:1923:201m 21466.234SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)00:5501:005m 31519.649SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)02:3302:352m 31595.343SCR2Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)04:1004:2010m 31663.946SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)05:2505:272m 31713.972SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)05:5405:551m 31746.472SWR3Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)06:2206:231m 31778.8105SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)06:3906:401m 31806.748SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)07:5107:532m 31864.082SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)08:3508:4510m 31921.651SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)09:0909:101m 31942.035SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)11:0911:112m 32012.445SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)11:4411:495m 32037.028SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)12:4512:505m 32063.221SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)13:4313:441m 32081.625SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)14:2014:255m 32096.518KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)15:45 32121.1-SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special time table?

If you want to check 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08047 timetable?

It is important to check 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special?

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special train number is 08047.

What are the 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special running days?

The 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special runs on Mon, Tue, Thu and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08047 from the source station?

The 08047 departs from its source station Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 23:30.

How much distance does Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special cover?

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special covers a total distance of 2121 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08047 to reach the destination?

The 08047 takes 40h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special reaches its destination station Vasco da Gama at 15:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08047 has between Howrah Jn and Vasco da Gama?

The 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special Express reach on day 3 at 15:45 +2 nights to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special usually arrives at HWH and VSG?

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special crosses?

The 08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special passes by 40 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Narasaraopet (NRT), Vinukonda (VKN), Markapur Road (MRK), Cumbum (CBM), Giddalur (GID), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG).