08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (23:12)

Train : 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : HWHDeparture : 00:05 To : BKSC Arrival : 08:45 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)00:05 10.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)00:4400:451m 129.734SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)00:4900:501m 132.065SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)01:0201:031m 145.055SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:2002:255m 1115.026SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)02:5502:572m 1127.981SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)03:3203:342m 1175.172SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)03:5503:572m 1200.3107SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)04:0504:061m 1214.6106SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)04:1504:172m 1230.592SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)04:2604:271m 1244.355SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)04:3704:381m 1253.469SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)04:4604:471m 1262.662SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)04:5404:551m 1269.847SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)05:0205:031m 1275.441SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)05:1506:0550m 1283.540SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sanka (SNKR)06:1606:171m 1290.864SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Rukni (RUI)06:2406:251m 1298.353SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Santaldih (SNTD)06:3406:351m 1306.337SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)06:4606:482m 1313.152SER--dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Shewbabudih (SBW)06:5506:561m 1319.253SER--Shewbabudih, Jharkhand
Talgaria (TLE)07:0307:041m 1325.440SER--Dist. - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)07:2007:222m 1336.029SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Jamuniatand (JNN)07:3907:401m 1344.129ECR--Jamuniatand, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)07:5607:582m 1351.825ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Tupkadih (TKB)08:1908:201m 1360.716SER--Jaridih Block, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)08:45 1367.2-SER--06542-253861, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08013 timetable?

It is important to check 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special?

Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special train number is 08013.

What are the 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special running days?

The 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08013 from the source station?

The 08013 departs from its source station Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) at 00:05.

How much distance does Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special cover?

Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special covers a total distance of 367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08013 to reach the destination?

The 08013 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special reaches its destination station Bokaro Steel City at 08:45 .

How many stoppages 08013 has between Howrah Jn and Bokaro Steel City?

The 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special take to reach Bokaro Steel City Railway Station?

The 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 08:45 to the Bokaro Steel City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special usually arrives at HWH and BKSC?

Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC).

How many major stations 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special crosses?

The 08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special passes by 26 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Fuleswar (FLR), Uluberia (ULB), Bagnan (BZN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Medinipur (MDN), Garhbeta (GBA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Ondagram (ODM), Bankura Jn (BQA), Chhatna (CJN), Jhantipahari (JPH), Sirjam (SRJM), Indrabil (IBL), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Adra Jn (ADRA), Sanka (SNKR), Rukni (RUI), Santaldih (SNTD), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Shewbabudih (SBW), Talgaria (TLE), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Jamuniatand (JNN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Tupkadih (TKB), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC).