07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (16:24)

Train : 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 15h 25m

From : NEDDeparture : 17:35 To : PNVL Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 675 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)17:35 10.079SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)17:5818:002m 130.457SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)18:3018:322m 158.854SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)19:1019:111m 193.228SCR--Dist ; Parbhani, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)20:1520:3015m 1122.847SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:5022:0515m 1185.940SCR--Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Latur (LUR)22:5523:005m 1218.861CR--Latur, Maharashtra
Osmanabad (UMD)00:1800:202m 2297.946CR1Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)01:5502:005m 2371.239CR2,3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)04:4504:505m 2479.453CR6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)06:1506:205m 2554.852CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)06:3906:401m 2571.276CR3Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)06:5406:551m 2589.041CR2Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)09:00 2674.6-CR--Panvel, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07614 timetable?

It is important to check 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special train number is 07614.

What are the 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special running days?

The 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Panvel Jn (PNVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 07614 from the source station?

The 07614 departs from its source station Panvel Jn (PNVL) at 17:35.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special covers a total distance of 675 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07614 to reach the destination?

The 07614 takes 15h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special reaches its destination station Panvel Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07614 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Jn?

The 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special take to reach Panvel Jn Railway Station?

The 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Panvel Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special usually arrives at NED and PNVL?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at Panvel Jn (PNVL).

How many major stations 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special crosses?

The 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special passes by 13 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Latur (LUR), Osmanabad (UMD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Chinchwad (CCH), Talegaon (TGN), Panvel Jn (PNVL).