07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (20:53)

Train : 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 23h 35m

From : UBLDeparture : 07:00 To : KCVL Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1290 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)07:00 10.062SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)08:1308:152m 175.270SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)08:4308:452m 1107.770SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)09:0509:072m 1131.048SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)09:2309:252m 1143.886SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)10:4510:472m 1258.657SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)11:3511:405m 1304.074SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)12:5813:002m 1400.388SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)13:3813:402m 1456.09SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)15:4315:452m 1474.821SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)16:0316:052m 1481.081SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)16:4716:481m 1537.363SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Salem Jn (SA)19:4719:503m 1726.263SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:4720:503m 1786.070SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:3321:352m 1836.253SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)22:2422:251m 1879.857SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:1723:203m 1929.668SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:2700:303m 21005.050SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)01:5502:005m 21076.454SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)03:0703:103m 21136.481SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)03:2903:301m 21162.270SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)03:3803:402m 21171.442SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:0705:103m 21232.441SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)06:35 21289.9-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07359 timetable?

It is important to check 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special?

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special train number is 07359.

What are the 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special running days?

The 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07359 from the source station?

The 07359 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 07:00.

How much distance does SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special cover?

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1290 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07359 to reach the destination?

The 07359 takes 23h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07359 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Kochuveli?

The 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special usually arrives at UBL and KCVL?

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special passes by 23 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).