07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 14 (16:03)

Train : 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 22h 55m

From : BZADeparture : 10:15 To : SNSI Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1126 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:15 10.067SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)11:0411:051m 154.3117SCR--Pin- 507203, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)11:2811:302m 199.191SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)11:4511:461m 1122.087SCR--Pin- 506381, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)12:0312:041m 1146.564SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warangal (WL)13:0013:022m 1206.638SCR2,3Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:1813:202m 1216.849SCR3, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:0016:2525m 1348.529SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)16:3516:361m 1353.439SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)17:0417:051m 1371.654SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)17:2817:291m 1392.271SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)17:5317:552m 1420.671SCR1,2Pin-501101, Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)18:4518:461m 1480.152SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Bidar (BIDR)19:2319:252m 1511.866SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)19:5920:001m 1549.268SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)20:3820:391m 1592.545SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:2321:252m 1625.332SCR1,2Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)23:2523:4520m 1688.435SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)01:3501:4510m 2752.365SCR2,3Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)03:3003:322m 2866.871SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)04:2504:305m 2929.549SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)05:4505:461m 2990.258SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:1506:205m 21018.329SCR1Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:3007:355m 21042.952CR5,6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)09:10 21125.9-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special time table?

If you want to check 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07207 timetable?

It is important to check 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special?

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special train number is 07207.

What are the 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special running days?

The 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs on Tue between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07207 from the source station?

The 07207 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 10:15.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special cover?

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special covers a total distance of 1126 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07207 to reach the destination?

The 07207 takes 22h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07207 has between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special usually arrives at BZA and SNSI?

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number -- at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special crosses?

The 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special passes by 24 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Madhira (MDR), Khammam (KMT), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI), Shankarpalli (SKP), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Zahirabad (ZB), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Udgir (UDGR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Rotegaon (RGO), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).