07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 (18:21)

Train : 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi SpecialDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 27h 10m

From : COADeparture : 06:00 To : SNSI Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1340 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kakinada Port (COA)06:00 10.022SCR--East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)06:0506:072m 11.839SCR--Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)06:2606:282m 114.275SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)07:0807:102m 164.446SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)07:3907:401m 186.885SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)07:5407:551m 1106.673SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)08:3408:351m 1154.351SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)09:4510:0520m 1213.955SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)11:0411:051m 1268.3117SCR--Pin- 507203, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)11:2811:302m 1313.191SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)11:4511:461m 1335.987SCR--Pin- 506381, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)12:0312:041m 1360.564SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warangal (WL)13:0013:022m 1420.638SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:1813:202m 1430.849SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:0016:2525m 1562.429SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)16:3516:361m 1567.339SCR--Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)17:0417:051m 1585.554SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)17:2817:302m 1606.274SCR--Pin- 501203, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)17:5317:552m 1634.571SCR--Pin-501101, Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)18:4518:472m 1694.053SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Bidar (BIDR)19:2319:252m 1725.866SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)19:5920:001m 1763.268SCR--Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)20:3820:391m 1806.445SCR--Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)21:2321:252m 1839.232SCR--Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)23:2523:4520m 1902.437SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)01:3001:4515m 2966.365SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)03:3003:322m 21080.771SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)04:2504:305m 21143.449SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)05:4505:461m 21204.258SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:1506:205m 21232.223SCR1Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:3007:355m 21256.852CR5,6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)09:10 21339.9-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special time table?

If you want to check 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07206 timetable?

It is important to check 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special?

Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special train number is 07206.

What are the 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special running days?

The 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Kakinada Port (COA) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special?

Class of travel available in Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07206 from the source station?

The 07206 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 06:00.

How much distance does Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special cover?

Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special covers a total distance of 1340 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07206 to reach the destination?

The 07206 takes 27h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07206 has between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special usually arrives at COA and SNSI?

Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Kakinada Port (COA) and platform number -- at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special crosses?

The 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Special passes by 31 major stations which are Kakinada Port (COA), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Madhira (MDR), Khammam (KMT), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI), Shankarpalli (SKP), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Zahirabad (ZB), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Udgir (UDGR), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Rotegaon (RGO), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).