07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (00:55)

Train : 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 56h 5m

From : AGTLDeparture : 06:10 To : SC Arrival : 14:15 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3092 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agartala (AGTL)06:10 10.069NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)07:0807:102m 166.956NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)08:2808:302m 1139.445NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)09:5509:572m 1203.845NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)10:2010:3010m 1221.235NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)12:3312:385m 1292.239NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)19:3019:4515m 1560.718NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)20:0820:102m 1567.566NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)22:5022:522m 1743.065NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)00:3000:322m 2849.563NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)00:5000:555m 2868.358NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:0503:1510m 2993.881NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)04:2004:222m 21081.160NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)06:5007:0010m 21228.866ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)08:5208:542m 21352.866ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)11:4811:535m 21545.052ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:1014:2010m 21663.571SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)15:5816:002m 21779.665SER--Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)16:5817:002m 21842.184ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:2318:252m 21957.747ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:0019:055m 21985.457ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:2519:4015m 22004.598ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)21:1021:122m 22151.657ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:4723:492m 22299.074ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:4500:472m 32368.563ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)01:4502:0520m 32429.634ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)02:3502:372m 32446.883ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)04:5004:522m 32630.360SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)07:2007:3010m 32779.229SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)08:3508:405m 32811.150SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad Jn (SC)14:15 33092.3-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special time table?

If you want to check 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07029 timetable?

It is important to check 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special?

Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special train number is 07029.

What are the 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special running days?

The 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special runs on Fri between Agartala (AGTL) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special?

Class of travel available in Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07029 from the source station?

The 07029 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 06:10.

How much distance does Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special cover?

Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special covers a total distance of 3092 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07029 to reach the destination?

The 07029 takes 56h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 14:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 07029 has between Agartala and Secunderabad Jn?

The 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special Express reach on day 3 at 14:15 +2 nights to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special usually arrives at AGTL and SC?

Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special arrives on platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special crosses?

The 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special passes by 30 major stations which are Agartala (AGTL), Ambassa (ABSA), Dharmanagar (DMR), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Haflong (NHLG), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Secunderabad Jn (SC).