07028 Hundry Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 03 (15:22)

Train : 07028 Hundry Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 20m

From : KRNTDeparture : 05:30 To : SC Arrival : 10:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 244 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kurnool City (KRNT)05:30 10.053SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)05:4105:421m 19.853SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)06:3406:351m 155.453SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Sriramnagar (SRNR)06:4906:501m 167.757SCR--Pin- 509131, Telangana
Wanaparti Road (WPR)07:0007:011m 177.276SCR--Pin- 509381, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)07:4307:452m 1130.656SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)08:0408:051m 1148.256SCR--509301, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)08:4408:451m 1184.653SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Timmapur (TMX)09:0209:031m 1199.562SCR--Pin- 509325, Telangana
Umdanagar (UR)09:1909:201m 1216.040SCR--Pin- 501218, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)09:4009:411m 1229.216SCR--Pin- 500053, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:0810:102m 1236.511SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)10:50 1243.6-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07028 Hundry Express Special time table?

If you want to check 07028 Hundry Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hundry Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07028 timetable?

It is important to check 07028 Hundry Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hundry Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hundry Express Special?

Hundry Express Special train number is 07028.

What are the 07028 Hundry Express Special running days?

The 07028 Hundry Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kurnool City (KRNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hundry Express Special?

Class of travel available in Hundry Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 07028 from the source station?

The 07028 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 05:30.

How much distance does Hundry Express Special cover?

Hundry Express Special covers a total distance of 244 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07028 to reach the destination?

The 07028 takes 5h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07028 Hundry Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07028 Hundry Express Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 10:50 .

How many stoppages 07028 has between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Jn?

The 07028 Hundry Express Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07028 Hundry Express Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 07028 Hundry Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hundry Express Special usually arrives at KRNT and SC?

Hundry Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Kurnool City (KRNT) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 07028 Hundry Express Special crosses?

The 07028 Hundry Express Special passes by 12 major stations which are Kurnool City (KRNT), Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Sriramnagar (SRNR), Wanaparti Road (WPR), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Jadcherla (JCL), Shadnagar (SHNR), Timmapur (TMX), Umdanagar (UR), Falaknuma (FM), Kacheguda (KCG), Secunderabad Jn (SC).