07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 (21:29)

Train : 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 20h 10m

From : HYBDeparture : 09:15 To : VSG Arrival : 05:25 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 833 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)09:15 10.012SCR--Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)10:0010:055m 19.333SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:1810:202m 116.469SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)11:0511:061m 168.269SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)11:5311:541m 1122.378SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)12:5212:531m 1197.554SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)13:5513:572m 1252.936SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)15:2815:302m 1307.055SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)16:4517:3550m 1375.550SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)18:3518:405m 1425.551SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)19:1819:202m 1458.055SWR--Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)19:5520:005m 1490.440SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)20:0920:101m 1496.450SWR--Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)20:3620:382m 1518.369SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)21:2821:302m 1575.652SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)21:5621:571m 1598.249SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)22:4022:5010m 1633.236SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)23:2423:262m 1653.651SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Alnavar Jn (LWR)00:0900:101m 2690.450SWR--Alnavar - 581103, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)00:5000:522m 2724.045SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)01:2501:3510m 2748.645SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)02:1002:155m 2774.858SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)02:3402:362m 2793.29SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)04:1504:205m 2808.123KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)05:25 2832.7-SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07021 timetable?

It is important to check 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special?

Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special train number is 07021.

What are the 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special running days?

The 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special runs on Thu between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07021 from the source station?

The 07021 departs from its source station Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 09:15.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special cover?

Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special covers a total distance of 833 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07021 to reach the destination?

The 07021 takes 20h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special reaches its destination station Vasco da Gama at 05:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07021 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco da Gama?

The 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:25 +1 night to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special usually arrives at HYB and VSG?

Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number -- at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special crosses?

The 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special passes by 24 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kacheguda (KCG), Shadnagar (SHNR), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Munirabad (MRB), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Annigeri (NGR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG).