07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:20)

Train : 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 39h 45m

From : RXLDeparture : 03:25 To : HYB Arrival : 19:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2071 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raxaul Jn (RXL)03:25 10.065ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Bairgania (BGU)04:1404:162m 153.460ECR--Pin - 843313, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)04:4504:505m 182.584ECR--843302, Bihar
Janakpur Road (JNR)05:0805:102m 1107.569ECR--PIN - 843320, Bihar
Kamtaul (KML)05:2705:292m 1127.118ECR--Pin - 847304, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)06:4506:5510m 1150.528ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:1508:205m 1187.751ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:2009:4020m 1238.433ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)12:3012:355m 1331.188ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)13:0513:105m 1375.176ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)13:3313:352m 1404.164ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)14:2814:302m 1460.536ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)16:1516:205m 1523.925ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)18:2018:3010m 1573.150SER--06542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)19:3319:352m 1625.845SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)20:5521:1015m 1685.860SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:0200:108m 2857.359SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:5301:552m 2958.470SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)04:5005:0515m 21162.474SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)06:3506:405m 21273.244SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:3007:355m 21310.374SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)09:2509:3510m 21445.277SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:5012:555m 21695.187CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)13:4313:452m 21764.970SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)14:3514:361m 21823.368SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)16:1016:122m 21930.164SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:1518:205m 22061.811SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)19:10 22071.0-SCR--Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07006 timetable?

It is important to check 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special?

Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special train number is 07006.

What are the 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special running days?

The 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07006 from the source station?

The 07006 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 03:25.

How much distance does Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special cover?

Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2071 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07006 to reach the destination?

The 07006 takes 39h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07006 has between Raxaul Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 19:10 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special usually arrives at RXL and HYB?

Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL) and platform number -- at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special crosses?

The 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special passes by 27 major stations which are Raxaul Jn (RXL), Bairgania (BGU), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Janakpur Road (JNR), Kamtaul (KML), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).