06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 06 (01:59)

Train : 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 35m

From : RMMDeparture : 17:10 To : MS Arrival : 06:45 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 665 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)17:10 10.050SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Pamban (PBM)17:2317:252m 110.929SR1Pamban, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)17:3817:402m 117.273SR--PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)18:1018:155m 153.693SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)18:3818:402m 189.348SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)19:1019:155m 1113.354SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)19:3819:402m 1134.057SR--PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Kallal (KAL)20:0420:051m 1156.886SR--Kallal, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)20:1420:151m 1169.712SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)20:4020:455m 1174.667SR--Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)21:1821:202m 1211.340SR--Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)22:4022:5010m 1264.362SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)23:3823:402m 1314.062SR--Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)00:1800:202m 2353.349SR--Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)00:5801:002m 2384.667SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)01:3301:352m 2421.643SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)03:3503:405m 2506.970SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)04:3804:402m 2574.356SR--Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)05:1805:202m 2609.866SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)05:4805:502m 2640.859SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)06:0806:102m 2658.512SR--Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)06:45 2665.4-SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special time table?

If you want to check 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06852 timetable?

It is important to check 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special?

Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special train number is 06852.

What are the 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special running days?

The 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special?

Class of travel available in Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06852 from the source station?

The 06852 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 17:10.

How much distance does Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special cover?

Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special covers a total distance of 665 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06852 to reach the destination?

The 06852 takes 13h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 06:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06852 has between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore?

The 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:45 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special usually arrives at RMM and MS?

Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special arrives on platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number -- at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special crosses?

The 06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special passes by 21 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Pamban (PBM), Mandapam (MMM), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Sivaganga (SVGA), Kallal (KAL), Devakottai Road (DKO), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Kumbakonam (KMU), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Chidambaram (CDM), Villupuram Jn (VM), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).