06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 29 (12:08)

Train : 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 53h 0m

From : FDDeparture : 22:45 To : RMM Arrival : 03:45 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2921 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)22:45 10.023NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)23:0323:052m 17.056NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)00:5000:522m 2105.037NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)01:4601:482m 2138.435NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)05:0505:2520m 2252.058NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:3008:355m 2429.478WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)11:0011:1010m 2618.773WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)14:3014:4010m 2863.168WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)19:0519:105m 21161.475CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)21:4521:472m 21356.212CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:5523:005m 21369.980CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)02:0302:052m 31613.152SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:0506:1510m 31819.867SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)10:3810:402m 32113.450SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)13:3013:5020m 32255.463SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)16:2016:255m 32413.966SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)17:0417:051m 32456.649SR--Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)18:4318:452m 32536.262SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)19:1519:172m 32567.436SR--Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)20:2320:252m 32606.725SR--Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)22:2522:3510m 32656.453SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)01:2501:305m 42807.550SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)03:45 42920.7-SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06794 timetable?

It is important to check 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special?

Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special train number is 06794.

What are the 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special running days?

The 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06794 from the source station?

The 06794 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 22:45.

How much distance does Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special cover?

Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 2921 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06794 to reach the destination?

The 06794 takes 53h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 03:45 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 06794 has between Faizabad Jn and Rameswaram?

The 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 4 at 03:45 +3 nights to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special usually arrives at FD and RMM?

Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special passes by 22 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kumbakonam (KMU), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Rameswaram (RMM).