06723 Ananthapuri Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (20:45)

Train : 06723 Ananthapuri SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 16h 55m

From : MSDeparture : 20:10 To : QLN Arrival : 13:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 860 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:10 10.053SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:3820:402m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)21:0821:102m 155.5114SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Madurantakam (MMK)21:2321:252m 180.282SR2Pin- 603306, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)21:3321:352m 191.179SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)21:5822:002m 1121.247SR2PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)22:4822:502m 1158.582SR3Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)23:3023:322m 1213.263SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)01:3001:355m 2336.679SR5Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)02:4702:503m 2430.962SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)03:5003:555m 2493.255SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)04:1404:151m 2510.687SR2Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)04:3304:352m 2536.670SR3Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)04:5805:002m 2563.556SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)05:2305:252m 2585.141SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)07:0007:055m 2650.358SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)07:3407:351m 2678.585SR1Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)07:4507:461m 2692.644SR1PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)08:1108:121m 2710.812SR1Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)09:2009:3010m 2723.955SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)09:5009:511m 2742.359SR1PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)10:0610:071m 2757.050SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)10:1710:181m 2765.362SR1Parassala, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)10:3010:311m 2777.830SR1PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)11:0511:105m 2795.063SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)11:4911:501m 2835.961SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)12:0112:021m 2847.112SR1Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)13:05 2859.5-SR3Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06723 Ananthapuri Special time table?

If you want to check 06723 Ananthapuri Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ananthapuri Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06723 timetable?

It is important to check 06723 Ananthapuri Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ananthapuri Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ananthapuri Special?

Ananthapuri Special train number is 06723.

What are the 06723 Ananthapuri Special running days?

The 06723 Ananthapuri Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ananthapuri Special?

Class of travel available in Ananthapuri Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06723 from the source station?

The 06723 departs from its source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 20:10.

How much distance does Ananthapuri Special cover?

Ananthapuri Special covers a total distance of 860 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06723 to reach the destination?

The 06723 takes 16h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06723 Ananthapuri Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06723 Ananthapuri Special reaches its destination station Kollam Jn at 13:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06723 has between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Jn?

The 06723 Ananthapuri Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06723 Ananthapuri Special take to reach Kollam Jn Railway Station?

The 06723 Ananthapuri Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:05 +1 night to the Kollam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ananthapuri Special usually arrives at MS and QLN?

Ananthapuri Special arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 6 at Kollam Jn (QLN).

How many major stations 06723 Ananthapuri Special crosses?

The 06723 Ananthapuri Special passes by 27 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Madurantakam (MMK), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nanguneri (NNN), Valliyur (VLY), Aralvaymozhi (AAY), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN).