06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 26 (23:45)

Train : 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 11h 5m

From : RMMDeparture : 19:25 To : CBE Arrival : 06:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 506 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)19:25 10.045SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)19:4819:502m 117.295SR--PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)20:1320:152m 153.693SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)20:3820:402m 189.348SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)21:1021:155m 1113.354SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)21:3821:402m 1134.063SR--PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)22:1422:151m 1169.710SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)22:4522:505m 1174.667SR--Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)23:2323:252m 1211.345SR--Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)00:3500:405m 2264.342SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)02:2802:302m 2340.639SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:1004:155m 2405.557SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:0805:102m 2455.773SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)05:4905:501m 2503.25SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:30 2506.2-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) time table?

If you want to check 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06617 timetable?

It is important to check 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)?

Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) train number is 06617.

What are the 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) running days?

The 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) runs on Wed between Rameswaram (RMM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)?

Class of travel available in Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06617 from the source station?

The 06617 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 19:25.

How much distance does Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) cover?

Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) covers a total distance of 506 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06617 to reach the destination?

The 06617 takes 11h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 06:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06617 has between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Jn?

The 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) Express reach on day 2 at 06:30 +1 night to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) usually arrives at RMM and CBE?

Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) arrives on platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) crosses?

The 06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) passes by 14 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Mandapam (MMM), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Sivaganga (SVGA), Devakottai Road (DKO), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).